Thursday, May 4, 2017

Congrats to Justine & Benoit in welcoming their son!

Congrats to the parents of beautiful Lalie and little Lalie must be very happy now to be a big sister and no longer "lonely" playing at home (assumptions by me, who knows? Maybe she has lots of friends to play with), she will be a good big sister to her lil bro.

As my office blocked facebook & twitter, I will just "steal" this photo from the chinese tieba forum:
Hello Victor, welcome to this world! Victor is such a nice handsome name, it seems like it's a victory for both Ju and cute Benoit to score with their first son. 

Just some random "interesting" info: in chinese, if you had a girl, it is written as "女" character, and a boy as "子” character. So if you had both a girl and a boy, it is written as "好" combined together, and this word "好" means "good", of course, no matter how many children you have, no matter which gender is your child, a child is a blessing, at least to me. I wish I will have children too! 

Anyway, hope Ju will post photos of her newborn son? Just a selfish wish that the son will look like Ju since Ju is so handsome! 😜 Well, if look like dad also handsome and cute!

Monday, April 10, 2017

Update this blog to give it some heart beats

Hi fellow Juju fans (for anyone who still chances upon this blog), I am doing well, just busy and back from an overseas trip and as usual, am too lazy to update this blog, my bad! I will try my very best to upload the rest of her matches which I haven't uploaded onto youtube. So please bear with me for being slow.

Some of her matches I've uploaded but were taken down by youtube due to copyright, so very sorry about that, I will upload the rest though, but probably over the weekend?

Thursday, November 17, 2016

Congrats to Justine & Benoit soon to welcome their 2nd child!

I know I'm late but I wanna congratulate on Justine and Benoit in having a second child soon sometime in the next spring! Little Lalie is gonna be a big sister, and now I really hope it's a boy that looks like mama Ju and will be very very handsome! 


Thursday, September 15, 2016

JH Matches 2 channel

Hi there, long time nv update this blog, I'm very sorry about it. Tomorrow, I'm getting married and I'll have even lesser time to update this blog, sorry for not keeping to my promises.

Anyway, I'll try uploading Justine's matches onto youtube, so far I'm only until year 2008. Her comeback years I haven't got time to upload yet and also some of her past matches were again deleted by youtube, there's nothing I can do about it.

So I give you my channel here first:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUaRqe623NTKtdezTroRB7A

Enjoy the videos uploaded onto this new channel! As for the rest of the videos, wait till I'm free again which I had no idea when but I hope to upload all of her videos soon!

Wednesday, June 1, 2016

Happy 34th Birthday to artistic queen Ju!

Happy Birthday Justine!!!! So miss your artistic tennis, your sexy voice, your Allez! But luckily we still get to see your killer eyes, you haven't lost your seriousness in those eyes of yours!
Those are the eyes that first captured my attention and made me became a fan of you

But why cover them? Although you look so cool with sunglasses and yes, a racket and balls in hand!

Now you're no longer playing but in the audience stand or player box...back to the time when you told your mum that someday you're gonna be out there playing and you're gonna win, you're gonna be a champion and you succeeded, that's why I admire you Justine, you worked hard towards making your goal a reality

And a tennis cake for you:
Happy Birthday Justine!

Oh and btw, I loved your interview with Roland Garros!

Sunday, March 20, 2016

Happy 3rd Birthday to Lalie!!!

Today is Lalie's Birthday 20 March 2016! Hereby to wish little Lalie a happy joyous birthday! Sometimes I would forget if it's 2nd or 3rd or the 4th  birthday for Lalie, I hope I don't remember wrongly. Anyway, little Lalie,  you must be a good beautiful girl and always cheerful and smiling ^^

Here's my usual google image birthday cake for you. Sorry, couldn't send a real cake over even if I had used fedex or DHL or others, I just lived too far from Belgium, way too far.


Always stay optimistic, looking on the brighter side of life like a sunflower:

Sunday, March 13, 2016

JHMatches2 in progress

I have decided to try to re-upload Justine's tennis matches one by one slowly back onto youtube in honour of Justine induction into the hall of fame. Maybe let me try if I can avoid detection from the shitty copyright thing with some neutral video titles. If I'm caught again and my video channel being deleted again, I might just give up on youtube.

When I've uploaded more of her matches, I will reactivate the "Justine's Matches" tab on this blog. Right now, I will upload some of them first and monitor for probably a few weeks?

Wish me luck then, and youtube, pls have mercy on this poor Ju's fan.